Attio pricing
Facts and pricing for marketers
Attio is a CRM that stores customer data, runs AI agents, and tracks pipeline for revenue teams.
Short answer: Attio pricing: Free, paid plans from $44 per user per month. Attio has a free plan. Trial: 14-day trial of the Pro plan. The Plus plan, the cheapest paid plan with a list price, costs $220 a month for 5 people. Prices checked November 5, 2026 on the vendor's pricing page.
Maintained by Kerry Morrison, founder of BetterStory. 25 years in agency, sales, consulting and operations. Facts last checked .
Not yet reviewed by KerryKerry uses itVisit Attio
Not yet reviewed by Kerry.
The facts below were checked against the vendor's own pages. This page has no verdict yet because Kerry has not written one. See how we pick for what earns a full review.
What are the key facts about Attio?
The facts in this table were checked against Attio's own pages on November 5, 2026. Attio belongs to the Ops job on this site, in the CRM group. Starting price: Free, paid plans from $44 per user per month. The plan table further down gives the full list.
| Starting price | Free, paid plans from $44 per user per month |
|---|---|
| Free plan | Yes |
| Trial | 14-day trial of the Pro plan |
| Price checked | November 5, 2026 |
| Job | Ops |
What is Attio?
Attio is a CRM that stores customer data, runs AI agents, and tracks pipeline for revenue teams. On this site it sits in the Ops job, in the CRM group. It is best for sales and go-to-market teams that want a CRM with built-in AI agents. Prices were checked on November 5, 2026. The vendor's own site is attio.com.
Attio is a customer relationship management platform. It describes itself as the CRM for agentic revenue. It organizes customer data, enriches records, records and analyzes calls, and builds reports and forecasts. It captures emails, calls, product usage, and billing data. It also includes an AI assistant, workflow automation, custom agents, and sales sequences. The product is built for sales, go-to-market, and customer success teams. Startups can apply to a startup program. Attio has a free plan for up to 3 seats. Paid plans are priced per user per month, and Enterprise pricing is custom.
Who is Attio for?
Attio fits these people best: Sales and go-to-market teams that want a CRM with built-in AI agents. It also suits startups that want a free CRM for up to 3 seats. Skip Attio if this is you: Teams that need a CRM with no per-user pricing. These points are not a substitute for a trial.
Who should use Attio?
- Sales and go-to-market teams that want a CRM with built-in AI agents
- Startups that want a free CRM for up to 3 seats
Who should skip Attio?
- Teams that need a CRM with no per-user pricing
- Large teams that want the Free plan, which allows up to 3 seats
How much does Attio cost?
Attio lists 4 plans: Free, Plus, Pro, Enterprise. The lowest paid plan with a list price is Plus at $44 per user per month. The vendor bills it per user per month, monthly billing. These figures come from the vendor's pricing page, checked November 5, 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you buy.
| Plan | Price | Billing basis | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Free | $0 per user per month | Not stated by the vendor | Up to 3 seats. 50,000 records. 200 emails per month. |
| Plus | $44 per user per month | Per user per month, monthly billing | Per user, monthly billing. $35 per user per month on annual billing. Up to 10 seats. |
| Pro | $99 per user per month | Per user per month, monthly billing | Per user, monthly billing. $79 per user per month on annual billing. Unlimited seats. Includes call intelligence and sequences. |
| Enterprise | Custom pricing | Not stated by the vendor | Billed annually. Contact Attio for a quote. |

Source: the vendor's pricing page, checked November 5, 2026. Prices change, so confirm before you buy.
How has the price of Attio changed?
We last recorded the Attio headline price on November 5, 2026: Free, paid plans from $44 per user per month. That is the first recorded check, so no price change has been seen yet. A new row is added only when a later check finds a change, so the table shows real changes and not noise.
| Checked | Headline price | Source |
|---|---|---|
| November 5, 2026 | Free, paid plans from $44 per user per month | Vendor page |
This is the first recorded check, on November 5, 2026. A new row is added when a later check finds a change.
How much does Attio cost for a team?
For 5 people, Attio's Plus plan costs $220 a month at list price on monthly billing. It costs $44 for 1 person and $440 for 10. These totals multiply the vendor's list price by team size, checked November 5, 2026. Seat limits, minimums and annual discounts can change the real bill, so check the vendor's page.
| Plan | Priced per | 1 person | 3 people | 5 people | 10 people |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plus | person | $44 | $132 | $220 | $440 |
| Pro | person | $99 | $297 | $495 | $990 |
What does Attio work with?
Attio lists 8 integrations on its own pages, including Gmail, Outlook, Slack, Zapier. We took this list from the vendor's pages and checked it on November 5, 2026. A tool missing from the list may still connect through Zapier, Make or an API, so ask the vendor. The full list follows.
Gmail, Outlook, Slack, Zapier, Mailchimp, Typeform, Stripe, Granola.
What tools go with Attio?
These tools go with Attio because they share a stack, a listed integration or the same job: Granola, Slack, Notion, Vercel, Zapier, AgentMail. The list comes from the stack pages and integration lists on this site. It is not a recommendation to buy any of them. Each card says why it was picked.
Granola
Granola is an AI notepad that transcribes meetings on your device without a bot joining the call.
In the same stack. Works with Attio. Same job.
Slack
Slack is a team messaging platform with channels, huddles, workflows, and AI summaries.
In the same stack. Works with Attio. Same job.
Notion
Notion is a workspace for docs, wikis, projects, and AI agents that a team shares.
In the same stack. Same job.
Vercel
Vercel hosts and deploys web apps, marketing sites, and AI apps, with a free Hobby plan.
In the same stack. Same job.
Zapier
Zapier connects thousands of apps into automated workflows, with AI agents and chatbots.
Works with Attio. Same job.
AgentMail
Email inboxes that developers create by API so AI agents can send, receive, and act on email.
In the same stack.
Adding up several tools? Use the stack cost calculator.
Common questions
How much does Attio cost?
Attio has a free plan. Plus costs $44 per user per month on monthly billing and $35 on annual billing. Pro costs $99 monthly or $79 annual. Enterprise is custom.
Does Attio have a free plan?
Yes. The Free plan supports up to 3 seats, 50,000 records, and 200 emails per month. Attio describes it as a plan for individuals to explore the product.
Does Attio offer a free trial?
Attio states it has a 14-day trial of the Pro plan.
Who is Attio built for?
Attio targets sales, go-to-market, and customer success teams. It also runs a startup program.
What does Attio integrate with?
Attio lists these integrations: Gmail, Outlook, Slack, Zapier, Mailchimp, Typeform, Stripe, Granola. Checked November 5, 2026 against the vendor's pages.
Sources
Spot a mistake? Request a correction.